Race Fields

Rail Position: Out 2m Entire Circuit.
Track Condition: Good 3
Track Type: Turf
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.6
Nominations Last Published: Tue 19-Nov-13 10:41AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145
Finalised 23/11 - 7:45am

For more information on new QLD Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - KEITH NOUD Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000 LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AUDACIOUS SPIRIT Gillian Heinrich 95
2 BENNY’S BUTTONS Kelso Wood 96
3 BETTER THAN READY Kelly Schweida
4 BIGGLES Noel J Doyle 94
5 CRADLE ME David Pfieffer 81
6 DE DOZEN STARS Barry Baldwin 92
7 DOUBTFILLY Stuart Kendrick 94
8 FIREBOLT (NZ) Kelso Wood 98
9 IT’S ON THE POCKET Lindsay Gough 81
10 LUCKY HUSSLER Patrick Busuttin 89.5
11 MORNING CAPTAIN Kelly Doughty 100
12 MR FAVULOUS Donald Baker 87.5
13 OLLIE VOLLIE Sue Grills 94
14 PHELAN READY Doug Roberts 97
15 QFIGHTER Matthew Dunn 88
16 REFLECTANCE John P Thompson 78
17 ROCKET TO GLORY Tony Gollan 93
18 SIGNIFIED Kelso Wood 92
19 SOMEDAY Kelso Wood 95
20 STEEL ZIP Pat Duff 96
21 VERDASCO Len Treloar 89
22 WAR ENDS Toby Edmonds 93
Race 2 - BenchMark 90 Handicap (2100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $32,000, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2013 9:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CATALONIA Len Treloar 71
2 GET ON Trevor Thomas 69
3 GRAB THE LOOT Tony Gollan 66
4 HUSH POWER Scott Morrisey 72
5 MALING David J Lawlor 85
6 MASTER AVATAR Gary Duncan 77
7 MOMENT TO REMEMBER Jeffrey Caught 67
8 MR LIGHT BLUE Barry Baldwin 83
9 OUTBACK GRANDE Michael Nolan 62
10 PIRATE BAY (GB) Kris Lees 83
11 RAUNCHY’S WARRIOR Marcus Wilson 62
12 SADLER’S WISH Marc Quinn 74
13 SIR KNOX Robert R Wilson 78
14 SOUL CRUSADE Steven O'dea 75
15 TRAJET Liam Birchley 80
16 VOLKHERE Robert Heathcote 85
Race 3 - BenchMark 90 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $28,800, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $1,800, 5th $900
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2013 9:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 DE DOZEN STARS Barry Baldwin 92
2 DOUBTFILLY Stuart Kendrick 94
3 FLORIDA FELLOW Bryan Guy 85
4 GOLDEN TRINKETS Richie Stephenson 89
5 HAIZUM Tony Sears 84
6 JUNGLE HEAT (NZ) Brian Smith 79
7 LENNIE’S CHOICE Kelly Schweida 84
8 MR FAVULOUS Donald Baker 87.5
9 ROCCO IN THE HOUSE Mark Spackman 66
10 ROCKET TO GLORY Tony Gollan 93
11 ROCKY KING Tom Bourke 88
12 SEEK AND FIND Kelso Wood 95
13 SEEKING MORE Kelso Wood 80
Race 4 - Colts, Geldings and Entires No Metro Wins Handicap (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $28,800, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $1,800, 5th $900
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALL TAKEN Tony Gollan 73
2 BUSHY Gary Duncan 69
3 CALL ME RUSTY Stewart Mackinnon 70
4 CASINO BENJO John Pointon 65
5 CHEVAL DU FEU David Kelly 68
6 CRACCO Brian Smith 74
7 GO THE BLAZE Mel Eggleston 65
8 GUNNER KNOX Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 75
9 HORA SEXTA Paul Robbins 73
10 IN A STORM Kelly Doughty 74
11 IN THE GENES Rex Lipp 65
12 JACK’S BACK Kevin Kemp 82
13 KING LUDWIG Paul Facoory 64
14 LANSDOWNE ROAD (NZ) Tom Button 75
15 MAGINNIS MAGEE Kelvin Hickmott 62
16 MISHANI CENTURION Les Ross 63
17 MONASHEE WOODS Sue Grills 73
18 MORTGAGE LIFTER Garnett Taylor 62
19 POWERFUL JET Helen Page 75
20 PROTO Graham Banks 65
21 RED HOT DAZZLER Darren Bell 68
22 SAVEEDA David Murphy 60
23 SIGMUND Cherie O'Neill 69
24 VACALLO (NZ) Robert Heathcote 78
25 WRITTEN ABOVE ALL Robert Heathcote 76.5
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares No Metro Wins Handicap (Scaled +5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $28,800, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $1,800, 5th $900
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2013 9:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 CHEZZA’S TREASURE Matthew Dunn 64
2 DOLPHUS Toby Edmonds 64
3 FOR MIA Len Treloar 75
4 GERMAYNE LASS Desleigh Forster 70
5 KARAMEA (NZ) Kris Lees 66
6 LADY BUTTERFLY Trevor Whittington 69
7 LASSILA Bryan Guy 71
8 LITTLE MISS SMILEY John P Thompson 64
9 MISS LEIBERT Tony Gollan 71
10 PHANTOM CALLER Peter Balzen 69
11 PRETTY FACE Steven O'dea 69
12 PRETTY GULLY Stuart Kendrick 75
13 SHOCKING BEHAVIOUR Marcus Wilson 63
14 SOME CALL HER WILD Les Ross 65
15 YASMINA Trevor Whittington 64
Race 6 - Class 6 Handicap (scaled +1.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $28,800, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $1,800, 5th $900
Class 6, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BIG WHEELS Ben Currie 71
2 CASINO CARD Les Ross 81
3 CHEAPSKATER Craig Howell 73
4 EUPHORBIA John Nikolic 75
5 HAVATRYST Robert Heathcote 79
6 HI SON David Kelly 76
7 JOPA Robert Heathcote 75.5
8 KARL THE GREAT Patrick Busuttin 75
9 LOVE ROCKS Steve Tregea 68
10 LUCKY SOUND Tony Crane 80
11 RAISE UP Kelly Schweida 76
12 RENEWED VITALITY John P Thompson 85
13 SAN JOSE Robert Heathcote 78
14 SCHIAVONE Tina Cotsiopoulos 66
15 SIMPLY SMART Kelly Purdy 76
16 SOLEBID Craig Cousins 78
17 SONS OF GOD Robert Heathcote 79
18 STRADON Lindsay Gough 75
19 THE WHITE HOPE Matthew Dunn 78
20 TOP RADA Ray McCall 75
21 ZIGGIES DANCE (NZ) David Pfieffer 71
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (Scaled + 3.5kg) (1500 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $32,000, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALLHAPPENINGAGAIN David Kelly 65
2 BRADY ’N’ ME Mark Goodwin 62
3 CASINO BENJO John Pointon 64
4 DYNA ROSE Garnett Taylor 57
5 FLAMBOYER Kelly Doughty 70
6 FRIENDLY DRAGON Les Ross 73
7 GODDESS OF LUCK Bryan Guy 60
8 KALANDULA Bruce W Hill 63
9 L’ENTRECOTE Kelly Schweida 67
10 OUR EDITOR Paul Butterworth 60
11 OUR ZIDANE Toby Edmonds 61
12 PADRINO Tony Gollan 63
13 PRINCE OF BELAIRE Chris Anderson
14 RANNOCH MOOR Bryan Dais 63
15 SHIRAZ ATTACK Gillian Heinrich 70
16 SISTER SOUSS John P Thompson 69
17 YOU BETTER NOT Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $32,000, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2013 9:00:00 AM

  Horse Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALL THE ANGELS Sherrie Lawlor
2 BURLEIGH BULLET Darryl Hansen
3 CELESTIAL DRAGON Stuart Kendrick
4 CUBAN SONG Andrew Parramore
5 DANGEROUS MISSIE Kelly Schweida
6 DIVINE SERVICE Doug Roberts
7 ELITIST Kelso Wood
8 GAME OF FAME Doug Roberts
9 GIRLSGOGIDDYUP Matthew Dunn
10 GOWAN BRAE Kelly Schweida
11 MISS BELLA ROSA Marcus Wilson
12 NAZAR ROYALE Pat Duff
13 RUBY SOHO Liam Birchley
14 SLEEP TIGHT Steven O'dea
15 STAR DROP Rex Lipp
16 STORMING PLEASURE Gillian Heinrich

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in QLD, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to Racing QLD Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing Queensland (RQ) (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.